3 MINUTE MILE
3 MINUTE MILE PhoneEmailTwitterLinkedIn
3 Minute Mile - driving performance, talent, leadership and development
3 Minute Mile - Leadership development and talent management experts using Hogan Assessment systems to drive optimum business performance, leadership development and effective talent management

 

Privacy Policy

This policy sets out our policy on the privacy of the individual. 3 Minute Mile takes your privacy seriously and information will be used only in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

1. Your Consent

By using the 3 Minute Mile web site you indicate your consent to the collection and use of personal data about you as described below in accordance with this policy statement. Should we choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when we disclose it.

 

2. How do we collect personal information about you?

You supply information to us by completing our ‘Contact us’ form or by writing, faxing, emailing or telephoning us.

 

3. How is your personal information used?

We may use personal information collected about you to respond to an enquiry made by you.
If you have chosen to join our mailing list we may use your information to:
- let you know about other products which we feel may be of interest to you; and
- to provide you with other news and information about 3 Minute Mile and the services we provide.

 

4. Who is your information used by?

We will not disclose your information to or share your information with other parties except other companies within the 3 Minute Mile group or if this business is sold or integrated with another business in which case your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and may be passed on to the new owners of the business.

 

5. Accessing and updating your information

You may request a copy of the information that we have about you by contacting us at any time. You may have your information removed from our database by sending an email to info@3minutemile.com, We will endeavour to ensure that your personal data will be removed from our database within three days of your request.

 

6. How do I unsubscribe from the mailing list

We will only send you marketing information by email if you have requested this specifically or if you have subscribed to our mailing list. If you have subscribed to our mailing list but no longer wish to receive articles or information which may be of interest to you by email, you can cancel your subscription at any time by emailing: info@3minutemile.com.

 

7. Disclosure policy

We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to enable us to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests to operate its systems and to protect itself or its users.

 

8. How do we protect your information?

We follow security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information that you have given us. This is to prevent your personal information being accessed by unauthorised persons. We keep your information confidential and store it securely from the outside world.

 

9. What are cookies and how do we deal with them?

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive. It is normally sent by a web server to you and enables the server to collect information back from your site visit. We use cookies on our website to store passwords, so that it is not necessary to provide a password for every visit to our website. We also use cookies to track the interests of our users so that we can subsequently enhance their experience on our website. Once you close your browser, the cookie is deactivated. If your browser rejects a cookie, you may still use our website.

 

10. How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please call us on 0845 130 5927 or email to info@3minutemile.com.